Trousers

Trousers

Finding the right pair of pants can be quite a task. The measuments an size charts differ for each brand, which can make it difficult to choose the right size. We advise you to always check the measurements and the fit of the trousers you wish to order. For pants ans trousers there are two types of size indications. The Amercain size is stated in inches, like W32, W34 or W64. But the French size is indicated in normal clothing sizes like 48, 50 or 52. 

Do the pants that you like have inches as sizes? You can easily determine the correct size by measuring your waist and the inseam lenght (inside of your leg). If you are used to measuring thing in centimeters, just divide the centimeters by 2,54 to get inches. Easy right? 
 
 
Size Guide Suitable Chino
Dress size 464850525456
Waist (cm)8286909498102
Length inside leg (cm)858787878789

Length and quarter sizes 981021062526
Waist (cm)8892949698
Length inside leg (cm)9191918383
Size Guide Dockers Trousers
Pants Size Width 30313233343536384042
Waist size (cm)76-7878-8181-8383-8686-8888-9191-9396-98101-104106-109
Seat size (cm)91-9393-9696-9898-101101-103103-105105-107107-110110-114114-117
Thigh size (cm)53-5454-5555-5757-5858-5959-6060-6262-6464-6565-67
Size Guide Dockers Trousers Length
Pants Size Length30323436
Inner leg length70-7575-7979-8484-90
Size Guide Mac Jeans
Waist in inches 30313233343536384042
Clothing size 44454648505052545658
Waist size (cm)75-7778-8081-8384-8687-8990-9293-9596-99100-103104-107
Seat size (cm)93-9495-9697-99100-102103-105106-108109-111112-114115-117118-120
Height in Inches 30323436
Inner leg length (cm)75-7880-8385-8890-93
Size Guide Levi's Trousers Length
Pants Size Length 30323436
Inner leg length (cm)69.5-74.574.5-79.579.5-84.584.5-89.5
Size Guide Levi's Trousers Width
Pants Size Width 28293031323334363840
Waist size (cm)68.5-7070-72.572.5-75t75-77.577.5-8080-82.582.5-8686-9191-9696-101
Seat size (cm)86.5-8989-91.591.5-9494-96.596.5-9999-101.5101.5-105105-110110-115115-120
Thighbone size (cm)52.25-53.553.5-54.7554.75-5656-57.2557.25-58.558.5-59.7559.75-61.561.5-6464-66.566.5-69
Size Guide Vanguard Trousers
Size 29303132333435363840
Waist (cm)8082.48587.49092.49597.4102.4107.4
Hip (cm)103105.4108110.4113115.4118120.4125.4130.4
Inner leg length 32 (cm)81.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.581.5
Inner leg length 34 (cm)86.586.586.586.586.586.586.586.586.586.5
Inner leg length 36 (cm)90.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.590.5
Inner leg length 38 (cm)96.596.596.596.596.596.596.596.596.596.5
Size Guide Meyer Regular
Size 4648505254565860
Waist (cm)8185899397103109115
Inside leg (cm)8082848686878788
Size Chart Gardeur Pants
Size 4648505254565860
Inch 31/3233/3234/3236/3238/3440/3442/3444/34
Waist (cm)8185899399105111115
Hip (cm)98102106110114118122126
Inner leg length 7980828385868788
- ---------
Size 981022526
Inch 33/3435/3636/3038/32
Waist (cm)86919397
Hip (cm)104108108112
Inner leg length (cm)88907879
Size Guide Gardeur Model Benny3
Clothing size 485052545698102
Tire width (circumference) (cm)869094981048890
Inner leg length (cm)82838387878992
Foot width (circumference) (cm)38394040403838
Size Guide Meyer Short
Size 232425262728293031
Waist (cm)85899397101107113119125
Inside leg (cm)767880818282838384
Length (W) / Width (L) W32/L32W34/L32W36/L32W38/L32W40/L32W42/L32W44/L32W46/L32W48/L32
Size Guide Meyer Long
Length size 909498102106110114
Waist (cm)7983879195101107
Inside leg (cm)85878991929393
Length (W) / Width (L) W30/L36W32/L36W34/L36W36/L36W38/L36W40/L36
Go to our desktop website
menu
× close
Go to Shopping bag