Van Gils Size chart

Sizes of Van Gils

An overview of the sizes of Van Gils
Size Chart Van Gils Ellington
Size 37 / 3839 / 4041 / 4243 / 4445 / 4647 / 48
Chest circumference (inch)21222463,567,571,5
Chest circumference (cm)54576063,567,571,5
Waist (inch)192055,559,563,567,5
Waist (cm)495255,559,563,567,5
Hip (inch)52,555,558,5242628
Hip (cm)52,555,558,5626670
Length (inch)313132333435
Length (cm)788082848688
Size Chart Van Gils Edar
37383940414243444546
Chest circumference54545757606063,563,567,567,5
Waist4949525255,555,559,559,563,563,5
Hip52,552,555,555,558,558,562626666
Length65656565656565656565
Size Guide Van Gils Suits
Size 444648505254565860
Chest (inch)35-3637-3838-3940-4141-4343-4444-4646-4748-49
Chest (cm)89-9293-9697-100101-104105-108109-112113-116117-120121-124
Hip (inch)35-3636-3738-3939-4141-4243-4444-4646-4848-50
Hip (cm)88-9192-9596-99100-103104-107108-111113-116118-121123-126
Waist (inch)33-3535-3637-3838-3940-4141-4344-4546-4748-50
Waist (cm)85-8889-9293-9697-100101-104105-108111-114117-120123-126
Height (inch)69-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-74
Height (cm)175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Ellis
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (inch)353638394143444648
Waist (cm)889296100104108112.6117121.6
Chest circumference (inch)394042434546485052
Chest circumference (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (inch)171718181819191920
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (inch)282829293030303131
Back length (cm)717273747576777878.8
Sleeve length (inch)242525262626272727
Sleeve length (cm)626364656667686969.7
Size waist (inch)313334363739414446
Size waist (cm)798387919599105111117
Trouser leg size (inch)151515161617171718
Trouser leg size (cm)373839404142434445
Size Chart Van Gils Suit Salvador
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (inch)333536383941108,644117,6
Waist (cm)84889296100104108,6113117,6
Chest circumference (inch)373840414344117,648126,6
Chest circumference (cm)9397101105109113117,6122126,6
Shoulder width (inch)41,942,743,544,345,145,946,747,548,3
Shoulder width (cm)41,942,743,544,345,145,946,747,548,3
Back length (inch)272828282929303076,8
Back length (cm)697071727374757676,8
Sleeve length (inch)252526262627272870,7
Sleeve length (cm)636465666768697070,7
Taille broek (inch)313334363739414446
Taille broek (cm)798387919599105111117
Voetbreedte (inch)131314141515151616
Voetbreedte (cm)333435363738394041
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Zenar
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (inch)343637394142444647
Waist (cm)87919599103107111.6116120.6
Chest circumference (inch)394042434546485052
Chest circumference (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (inch)171718181819191920
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (inch)282828292930303031
Back length (cm)707172737475767777.8
Sleeve length (inch)242525252626272727
Sleeve length (cm)626364646667686969.7
Size Chart Van Gils Extreme
Size 37 / 3839 / 4041 / 4243 / 4445 / 4647 / 48
Chest circumference (inch)52,555,558,5242628
Chest circumference (cm)52,555,558,5626670
Waist (inch)46,549,521222426
Waist (cm)46,549,553576165
Hip (inch)51,554,557,5242627
Hip (cm)51,554,557,5616569
Length (inch)79,581,583,585,587,589,5
Length (cm)79,581,583,585,587,589,5

More Van Gils

Go to our desktop website
menu
× close
Go to Shopping bag