Suits

Suits

The most important thing when buying a suit is making sure the fit is right for you. The suit needs to close easily, but should not be too wide either. If your fist fits between your chest and suit it's perfect! The pants must be fitted, but still comfortable. Do your hands glide in your pockets easily? this means the size is right for you. Dont they? Try a bigger size! De size indication in based on the regular fit of standard clothing sizes. You can measure your size using the diagram below. Need any help? Contact our customer service for advice. 
 
Size Guide Van Gils Suits
Size 444648505254565860
Chest (inch)35-3637-3838-3940-4141-4343-4444-4646-4748-49
Chest (cm)89-9293-9697-100101-104105-108109-112113-116117-120121-124
Hip (inch)35-3636-3738-3939-4141-4243-4444-4646-4848-50
Hip (cm)88-9192-9596-99100-103104-107108-111113-116118-121123-126
Waist (inch)33-3535-3637-3838-3940-4141-4344-4546-4748-50
Waist (cm)85-8889-9293-9697-100101-104105-108111-114117-120123-126
Height (inch)69-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-7469-74
Height (cm)175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189175-189
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Ellis
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (inch)353638394143444648
Waist (cm)889296100104108112.6117121.6
Chest (inch)394042434546485052
Chest (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (inch)171718181819191920
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (inch)282829293030303131
Back length (cm)717273747576777878.8
Sleeve length (inch)242525262626272727
Sleeve length (cm)626364656667686969.7
Size waist (inch)313334363739414446
Size waist (cm)798387919599105111117
Trouser leg size (inch)151515161617171718
Trouser leg size (cm)373839404142434445
Size Guide Van Gils Suit Zenar
Size 444648505254565860
Waist (inch)343637394142444647
Waist (cm)87919599103107111.6116120.6
Chest (inch)394042434546485052
Chest (cm)98102106110114118122.6127131.6
Shoulder width (inch)171718181819191920
Shoulder width (cm)43.644.445.24646.847.648.449.250
Back length (inch)282828292930303031
Back length (cm)707172737475767777.8
Sleeve length (inch)242525252626272727
Sleeve length (cm)626364646667686969.7
Size Guide Opposuits
Size 464850525456586062
Chest (inch)404143444648505355
Chest (cm)101105109113117122128134140
Waist (inch)333435363739414345
Waist (cm)858789919599104109114
Leg length (inch)333333343435353535
Leg length (cm)838485868788898989
Go to our desktop website
menu
× close
Go to Shopping bag